C. U. SHAH GOVT. POLYTECHNIC, SURENDRANAGARBack to Search


COURSE INFORMATION
Name of Courses :
Programme : Diploma Engineering
CourseYear Of StartingTotal IntakeGovt.*MQ*NRI*
ELECTRICAL ENGG 1994 120 120 0 0
COMPUTER ENGG. 2001 60 60 0 0
AUTOMOBILE ENGG 2007 60 60 0 0
CIVIL ENGG. 1988 60 60 0 0
MECHANICAL ENGG 1988 120 120 0 0
MECHANICAL ENGG 2008 60 60 0 0
COMPUTER ENGG. 2008 60 60 0 0
ELECTRICAL ENGG 2008 60 60 0 0
COMPUTER AIDED COSTUME DESIGN & DRESS MAKING 1991 60 60 0 0
  Total : 660 660 0 0
*MQ : Management Quota, *Govt. : Government Seats, *NRI : NRI Seats
Total number of Students (Gender wise bifurcation - All Sems.):
1stYear2ndYear3rdYear
CourseBoysGirlsBoysGirlsBoysGirls
AUTOMOBILE ENGG470430390
CIVIL ENGG.41734104016
COMPUTER ENGG.671647223430
ELECTRICAL ENGG131511671053
MECHANICAL ENGG155214111190
COMPUTER AIDED COSTUME DESIGN & DRESS MAKING026013018
Total441563815333767



The information/details displayed on this website are as furnished by the respective institutes.
Last Updated On 4/17/2017 11:03:37 AM