GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, SECTOR - 28, GANDHINAGARBack to Search


COURSE INFORMATION
Name of Courses :
Programme : BE/B.Tech.
CourseYear Of StartingTotal IntakeGovt.*MQ*NRI*
COMPUTER ENGINEERING 2004 120 120 0 0
INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL ENGG. 2004 120 120 0 0
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING 2004 120 120 0 0
METALLURGY 2008 60 60 0 0
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 2009 60 60 0 0
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG. 2004 120 120 0 0
  Total : 600 600 0 0
*MQ : Management Quota, *Govt. : Government Seats, *NRI : NRI Seats
Total number of Students (Gender wise bifurcation - All Sems.):
1stYear2ndYear3rdYear4thYear
CourseBoysGirlsBoysGirlsBoysGirlsBoysGirls
BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING5751667057705075
COMPUTER ENGINEERING7939606762735777
ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.7039576460646457
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY505413036373434
INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL ENGG.10312116281053710528
METALLURGY481643665623
Total407147404262386286372274



The information/details displayed on this website are as furnished by the respective institutes.
Last Updated On 2/21/2017 5:22:39 PM